Tuesday, October 7, 2008

Britney Spears - Womanizer

Oh my god, if you haven't heard the song. You need to listen its amazing and I cannot wait till the release of her album Circus On December 2nd.

Now listen.

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

Tuesday, August 19, 2008

gar har har. . .

It's time to start considering a new job, I love my coworkers and my work but financially I'm dying. I have been struggling this last two month's and it is beginning to get on my nerves. I might just have to take on another job fulltime and switch my current job to part time.
Any suggestions?

Friday, August 15, 2008

stresses and woes

These last two weeks have been super stressful. Ugh. I have been working diligently for the last two weeks and I have hardly any money to show for it. It is really disappointing and frustrating. I am really hoping the next two weeks will pick up a bit so that I can come up with the money needed for my bills and stuff. gah. . .

wish me luck!

Tuesday, August 12, 2008

Bra Shopping. . .

So today started off with getting woke up in the early hours of the morning. Ugh. . Xander came home from work at 8-830am, and woke me up, I was happy to see him. We then watched tv for a bit then around 1130am Xanderface drove Carrie to the Discover Card job fair. I proceeded to go out to lunch with my mom at Red Robin,


After parting with my mom, I proceeded to Pride Counseling to get my Letter of completion. After waiting around for 25 minutes with no one in sight I finally ran into someone whom worked there and got my letter printed off and signed. I then ran it down to the Justice Court House and delivered it to the court clerk.

I then proceeded home and picked up Xander and we picked up carrie from Discover Card, then dropped her off at home. We then Headed down to Bountiful and got together with Geoff And Tara. Geoff drove the four of us through the terrible traffic. I thought I was going to die because of Geoff's shit driving lol.

What I found as the most interesting part of my day was seeing this building that looked like a giant bra! haha priceless.


We then went to the mall after going to this lame card shop that was a total let down. We then went back to Bountiful and went home. It was a pretty fun day, :D

Saturday, August 9, 2008

krapple. . .

shit ending for a shitastic day *sarcastic* hooray!

Tuesday, August 5, 2008


So i haven't a blog in a while, I'd just like to update everyone on everything that has been going on.. I have managed been managing my bills pretty decently over the last few months, such as things like my gas, rent, insurance and phone goes.

I recently got myself a new car as you may have seen, the Scion XB, a very lovely litle car. I adore the shit out of it, adding car payment to my monthly bills seens kind of daunting as I add everything up in my head, and plan out how much money I need to make at work. And to throw into the mix, it has been a super sucky month or two at work. I was able to come up with the money for my bills this month. I'm just hoping next month will come as easy.

Relationship wise, I have been outstanding, I've met Xander, which I treasure more than words could describe. We have been helping each other with any and everything possible. It's had its ups and downs, but there is no complaining on my side. I am living in a comfortable and stable enviroment. I got myself out of the hole, that was my other apartment. I don't regret moving in with who I did, but financially it was the worst mistake I've ever made. Hopefully I can learn not to make that mistake again, and to in the future look ahead at whats coming rather than to look at what is just in my face.

I don't have much resent toward my ex roommates, as one might think I would, or should have. I just think of it as a learning experience and somthing to look at in the future. I wish all my ex roommates luck and prosper in the future. Hopefully they'll grow up a little bit and learn some of the lesson's I've had to learn over the past year or so. Otherwise I cannot see them getting anywhere worthwhile.

As far as my personal life and habits, are concerned I've made alot of good changes and adjustments. I don't regret getting the alcohol ticket that I did back in november, I went to my weekly group therapy, and though I may have not had many problems that I had to address in the weekly sessions, I did learn alot about people and their struggles and how to deal with my own personal issues. I had a place to go and put my input in other peoples situations and throw out my own problems if I had any.

I am overall happy with where I stand today. There isn't much for me to complain about as seeing that alot of people have it far worse off than I do.